Sunday, June 29, 2008

C'est Manifique

Besides the 1 hour delay due to technical problems (mulfunction of backdrop changing motor) discussed by several ticket attendants and we overheard kepoh-ly, the entire show can be overall rated as...GOODssss.

there were heaps of barbaric people around us that started jeering and asking the management to refund after the crew and musicians retreated backstage and sum stood up clapping in dissaproval of the delay. but then hey! it's msia wert...shudn't everyone b really used to the fact that nothing begins on time? but seriously, 1 hour is a bit too much. and not only that, events management totally sucked big time, left the audience in the dark cold arena and no one uttered a single word about the mishap.

anyway, it was better than expected considering certain negative comments that i've read before the show. the song selections were weak at times and i dun really understand why they shud remove the original songs and add in so many new ones. GASTON was SO HOT CAN CRYYYY. Lumiere was HOLY CRAP SO SEXY and the beast was fucking gay. SO GAY KENOT MAKE IT GILER BABI OK!!!! imagine a fucked up face, big, bushy and sissy. gross!

CHIP. apasal muka mcm leeboonheng. the boy was not bad. ;)

after the show while i was walking around trying to grab sum merchandizes, i walked past this angmoh surrounded by many gals and aunties. then cm said it's gaston. stupid woman took lke forever to have her picture taken cos the mom or sumthing din know how to handle her sony ericsson and by the time i could go near the freaking security escorted him away. he was in pink shirt, beach pants and slippers. tall, lean with brit accent. WOI!!!

i had a great time. happenings before the show can be totally ignored.

i kenot last too long watching movies or shows without marshmallows. hmph


the monkey has finally got herself employed. REJOICEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!

i'm rejecting the offer.

gtg...need to think of a nice and polite way to tell them why i larikan diri.

Monday, June 23, 2008


this is to remind myself that:

i) i have not gotten any pix from anyone bsides the ones on facebook
ii) poppy oso ade orang curi duit
iii) gesering buntut with him is actually...not so fun oni...cheh...but i was happy. LOL!
iv) i realized i kenot go naturally high. i oni siao when i touch alcohol. i blame everyone i had to drive if not it would be more than gesering. WEEEEE!!
v) bacardi sux already.

oh and

vi) i have not fully blogged about bkk. so overdue hor. but then if dun blog i'll forget all about it the following year.


vii) i need to buy potty for my niece. sumthing liddat?

save asking her whether she's done or not. just see for urself. COOL!!


learn to cleanup herself. save time. double cool.



si mou jai is touring america...then to hk for interview.
everyone grab each other's hands. we need to pray that she succeeds like angang did.
i'm going for a morning dip tmr. who wanna join?
morning as in rare morning at 9am.
yeah peanut has decided to put behind her vampire self for a mo...(if i can la...)
anyone needs cheap labour?
call me.



Remove 1 question from above, and add in your personal question, make it a total of 20 questions, then tag 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chatbox that he/she has been tagged

1. Have you been trying to avoid something or someone?
yes crever.

2. Where will you go if someone sponsors you a tour ticket?
tour only? hong kong la. not tour oso...hong kong la.

3. What's your favourite thing to do?
watching tv, sitting together with the family, onlining, toking to frens, eating and sleeping is ranked the same. thank you.

4. Do you think money can buy happiness?
to a certain extend...yeah. HEY that was my debate question and i supported that (to a certain extend!)

5. If you can have one dream to come true, what would it be?
to have more dreams to come true. YAY!!!

7. If you win $1million, what would u do?
repay wat i owe nat (teeheee!!!), pay for a family trip...1st class. whoo hoo!!!, shop, dine, get a personal trainer...if not go marie france. buy over dominoes, make sure they deliver to everyone and sack the current head who determines where they wanna send to. hmph

8. What is the most recent embarrassing thing you have done?
:S...lemme think. dunno la...i dun feel its how?

9. List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
intelligent, fortunate, angelic

10. What do you think you'll be doing in 10 years time?
pay for my parents expenses to tour, walking down the streets of rome with my darling...filthy rich! RAWWWRRRR!!!

11. Would you date someone who's at least 10 yrs older or younger?
older yes- if he's rich, charming and sweet; younger no. oh a standart 6 boy mehhhh...

12. If there's a next life, what would you like to be reborn as?
Elina from Fairytopia. or jessica alba from blue crush. whoo hoo!!! shallow dou...

13. What is your ambition?
you won't wanna know...

14. Do you believe in Love in First Sight?

15.What do you think is the most important thing in your life?
FAMILYYYYY!!!!!!, friends and doing sumthing u like!!

16. What drives you crazy these days?

17.If you have a chance, which part of your character do you like to change?
being a paranoid at times...being slightly less lazy (shuts nat's mouth so that she can't agree more to it)

18.What music you have been listening to recently?
themesong from speech of silence. wah quite goods.

19.What is your least favourite animal?'s an animal rite?

20. What are you craving for at the moment?
Sushi, beer, tomyam, dominoes...wahhhhh!!!

TAG: Monkey, Yinng, Faye, Lynnie (if you're not mopping) & BABIII

Thursday, June 19, 2008

I is Razyyy


Party wont be on till tmr so i shall wait until it's over b4 i blog about it la k. :D

Digressing, i have been searching for a card adaptor for the past few weeks as my freaking usb cable is nowhere to be seen. apparently they are charging rm50++ for it cos it comes together with the memo card and i am totally not capable in spending a sum money for that so i decided to try my luck at the phone shop nearby. MAMMAAA MMIIAAA!!! they have it!! and it's freeeeee!!! so i rushed home and tried. it doesn't work. yay. *slams adaptor on ground and steps*!!!

i think it's my comp. it worked when i bought it. i can confirm they din switch it with another faulty wan but...*stone*


father's day was good cos we had western food. nat and i cooked up a storm and successfully sumhow managed steaks, chops, side dishes and dessert for everyone. *claps*...

Eveline Ch'ng Yi Xian is leaving on the 3rd. MEHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!
go la go la...leave me alone here.
*slams adaptor on ground and steps again*!!!!
it was a good night. who else can be this siao. :D

Yogitree @ Gardens, MV


u see i snap such a pretty pic of yours...look at mine and eve's!!! /slap

supposed to be very cantiks ok. MEHHHH!!!

starter...mediterranean dip. reminds me of the peanut dip i had while shisha-ing kat jalan ampang. but sedaps

wei ann's seafood dunno wat. DOUBLE SEDAPPSSS

the juices and eve's wine. WEEEEEEEE!!!!


eve's hwish...and the neglected greens

peanut's organic chicken. ok i dun eat chicken normally when i'm out but THIS IS TOTALLY GOOODSSSS

sinful sial strawberry...pie i think. okok oni la. mahiao.

anyone who goes, MST TRY THIS.
choc molten lava = O.R.G.A.S.M


Tuesday, June 10, 2008

super random luck

i'm an avid blog-reader of AnD.
they have pretty interesting blogs over there and they have people from all over the world. producers, writers, dancers, actors blah blah blah blah blah. so one particular fine day, i came across this blog of an unknown...indie musician who was giving out his brand new unreleased boxset CD.

all you have to do is:
be the first in line (top to bottom) to leave a msg on his guestbook once the hit rate tops 20k. he mentioned his log in time (HK time) and whoever's name appears first when he checks wins it. i woke up around 12++ to send out some resumes, then i thought...ok i wanna win it...for wat reason i dunno i just wanna win it. so i mentioned rubbish...then i went back to sleep. i dreamt i won!!! WHOO HOOO!!...then i awoke a couple hours later, logged on to AnD again WHAM!! he asked me to leave my contact address for the cd to be posted over.


wei...why my luck comes in this way wan. cis. (okok better than no luck sorry :S)

anyway, he wrote my name on the boxset and posted a video. *blush*. the prob is, i still dunno what cd i won. i just knew yesterday he's an angmoh. :S. to the real fans...sorry la. din mean to win. LOL!!!

monkey and peanut supporting romania austria and greece!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
why romania? cos they have dragons.
why austria? erm cos the name damn gempak.
why greece? cos captain von trapp larikan diri there in sound of music.

i dun watch lke the usuals do ok. it's boring to watch it that way.

p.s- i know it's absurd but...i haven't collected my spm cert. :D
do u think they'd have burnt it? :S
ok tmr see how.

Saturday, June 7, 2008


AND TOTALLY HORRENDOUS like giler babi can cry 1000000 times dot com.

for a mo, i tot i wasn't in the picture.
and to my horror, i was. :S

but i like the pictures. it reminds me of the times i've had back then where everyone was as lazy and indisciplined like i was...i mean i still am la.
and i'll keep this to remind myself how i can't allow myself to ever look like that ever again.

sibeh ugry.

but i think it wouldn't be as bad as my cibai simba hair. totally traumatized. and with that, i made my first ever trip to hk. WHY?!??! WWWHHHYYYYY?!??!?!?!?!
that why mst go again la right or not?
*peanut tells herself*...RIGHT.


Kungfu Panda is so good i queued 3 freaking different times in mv just to get the tix the day after watching it with the monkey so that i can watch it again with the parents. i still couldn't get it. who wanna watch? come let's watch again. cantonese version oni ok i wan. cos eason chan was DIMS AR!!!!!!!!!! jack black wouldn't be able to pull it off like him. YAY!!!

oh...i need to continue updating about bkk...i think i almost forgot everything d. :S

Monday, June 2, 2008

Mommy's Birthday & Bangkok Part I

first off, HAPPY BIRTHDAY MOMMY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
all those cheesy cheesy speeches has been made during mother's day so i shall just keep it simple.
I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

pretty or not...WAHAHAH


i miss bangkok like nuts.
it's a different experience. i can shop and shop and shop and the parents will still say..'buy la'. that's on the shallow surface. besides, i can be totally laid back and njoy the sunshine and greens, how close to nature those ppl are (ie still living on the riverbank) that shows how simple their life can be and i can spend quality time with the parents.

it suddenly struck me that...the next trip together might not be in the near future. cos i'd be tied down by my new responsibilities as i slowly sail through the next phase of my life (that is to fucking work) and i suddenly wonder if i could still be a little girl anymore and sleep on the same bed with them like what i did in bkk. was super cold ok and the bed was big. MEHH!!

and the reality has finally sunk in. it's time to hunt for jobs...seriously. cos there are no more other lame excuses like 'after tioman..or after bangkok' to rely on. :S...wish me luck. WISH ME LUCK!!! the proper luck that i'm asking for k. wishhh...

on a truely happy note:

BANGKOK --> 27 - 31/5/2008

AirAsia is good. LCCT is not.
it's like puduraya without the ahchas. :S
but the flight was fine. i njoyed it. i finally overcame my fear. JOY TO THE WORLD!!!

on the prane...i stayed awake just in case i mite be in luck to witness superman or ironman or mayb sum sunset fairies and angels on duty. until the weather changed and the plane started getting slightly bouncy. slept immediately!

boarded at 645pm, arrived 2.5 hours later. the airport was fantastic. klia can just go eat shit...lcct can...just be demolished. but i still love klia for sum reason. :S

i have been in bkk for 5 days. i slept everytime i was on the bus/private van and i nvr memorized the itinerary. therefore i dun remember the names of the places. *grins*

sum rest area of the King's of it...

i forgot that the trips would be on the first day...i wore shorts. so whoever had their freaking limbs too exposed, had to adorn a wraparound. dun hate me...the sarong made me sexier ok. WAHAHAHA...oh and we were lazy like pig. we took the buggy and drove around instead.

all the angmohs were all damn fascinated by my fusion outfit. and they have these elephant trimmings all over the country. SO REALISTIC OKAYYYY

they looked serious oni. they started smiling and winking at my cam when i snapped their pix. tsk tsk

these were bombed and destroyed by the burmese some hundred years's the only place left opened for tourists. the rest are all reserved. all the buddha statues in this area are beheaded and armless just to show how powerful they were back then. if anyone watched ONG BAK, that's how those buddha heads ended up how they were.

that tree in the middle apparently was where buddha meditated

the tree closeup. the roots grew around the head and it's now locked in. whoever who wants to snap a picture has to kneel or squat in order to be lower than the height of the head as a sign of respect. kinda freaky actually but it's buddha so...oh mei to fatt.

another temple. 5 mins away. dunno la ape nama

the golden statue in the temple. IT WAS SO BEAUTIFUL!!! it's completely made of gold and it's a wonder that they allow pictures to be taken. and most angmohs entered the temple, knelt and prayed. toking about not being allowed to enter temples being of another religion. PTAH! RESPECT!

the biggest sleeping buddha in ayathuya. it's super big really. i'm lke...the size of the baby toe. :S

River Cruise along Chao Phraya. these fishies were so big when they flipped, i was wet while trying to capture this pic. crap...

wah like damn enjoy. they served really good food. and it reminded me a lot of yellow river in china.

the captain knows i suka camwhore!!! opened the barrier for me to snap a pic. i guess i accidentally lost control and turned the steering thing and the boat moved slightly off track. WHOO HOO!!!

the river cruise mall...where the pier is and where the cruise docks

Siam Centre. Siam is cool. YAY! (only to those who understand wat siam is)

they fold their lotus petals...for wat i forgot. :D

first temple early in the morning. i just wokeup la so i duno where this was. but anyway i mistook a 'kau chim' counter for an amulet counter. put 10 baht in and a paper came out saying i'd be far from my loved one blah blah blah. not as in in my boi. lke ngau long jik lui where they freaking meet 1ce a year. wtf mien. i threw it away. OH!! and it also said at the end..'u'll get a baby boy'...HAHAHAHA!

like the statues in haatyai, u pay, get a gold strip and make a wish as u stick on the buddha. wherever u have ailments, stick on the position of the statue. i think i had it on the middle of the forehead. cos it was empty there. :D

Grand Palace. REALLY GRAND. like..REALLY!!!

if it wasn't proven that it's wholly built by human, i can quite confirm it was by aliens. it was super intricate. like the below...FOR EVERY SINGLE BLOCK WEII!!

each gold/glass were sliced manually and pasted on the buildings until it forms a full block. it took only 7 years. hellloooo...SEVEN YEARS. i tot it took lke 700 or sumthing.

the area where they serve guests and have makansss. the white building at the back, is the tomb of the king's sister. *stone*

the temple where everything is pure gold. the costume of the buddha is changed by the king himself every season. apparently he's an old man now so the crown prince does it. my cons fell off in the hotel and i forgot my specs so all i saw was...a room hampered in gold. the walls were all fully illustrated and confirm after watching sixth sense also can sleep there soundly if i were alone. bagus!

guest house. loads of western culture hence the state of the building.

look at the landscape.

another sleeping buddha. this was an eye opener. it's super big and it's gold also. there are 108 buddha positions therefore they had 108 bowls there where u can make a wish as u throw the coins in. i mumbled my many many wishes and at the 108th bowl, i had 6 coins left. i dunno wat happened. how? *peanut stones*

the 'hair' of the buddha. the leg is carved with the 108 positions. super people.

marble temple. the next time anyone chooses a tour, can ignore this wan la. nothing much.

the buddha in the marble temple.

the windows.

the Grand River Cruise i was looking forward to. it's not like the sampan at the back. the one we took was way way way way way better.

then it started to freaking drizzle.

and it poured. so hard that the umbrella the fella was holding on top was blown off. the ground was flooded so we were invited for a free drink at the bistro nearby. toking about pr skills. sum ran for it...totally drenched to the skin. we waited out cos i was wearing my new heels and many others were afraid they'll fall over into the river as i overheard.

mommy on the cruise.

me on the other side near the windows. that's a jap boy that ate lke 10000 pieces of sushis.

the parents and the cute singers that sang a nat king cole song upon daddy's request. he started singing along 1/2way. super stone! i lifted my glass and forced him to drink so he'll keep quiet.

ok very tedious la.
next post more interesting confirm.