Friday, October 28, 2005


my last piercing has been hell. it's so damn fucking painful i had to remove the ring last nite cos i couldn't sleep with it in...(i usually fall asleep on my right).

so i took a deep breath and pulled the it out.


i swear to god that it was so painful i almost got knocked out. and blood just shot out. ok larh...not so bad but i was really really really painful mucus started flowing. *blek*

and i totally regret doing so. now i'm doubling the pain. i can't push the stud back in and i have a feeling that the back hole is almost closed. :(

after so many darn piercings and doing it at the most appaling part of my ear, i didn't feel as much pain as this one.

proves one damn thing.

fuck the person who pierced for me. shouldn't have done it there.


Image hosted by



i'm not there for gayis...ok...i can't say that cos i want tammy to go with me. i'm not there for barney of course. I'M THERE TO WATCH BANANAS-IN-PYJAMAS!!! WHOA!! CAN'T BELIEVE IT!!!

i just made a decision. i'm gonna leave the hole on my ear. i'm gonna let it close. gonna miss it...but pfft! who cares. i'm not gonna go thru the amount of pain again!!

Wednesday, October 26, 2005


i got my 7th piercing last nite.

and it hurts...more than usual. can't even sleep on my right last nite. but i dun regret. and everyone's not giving me any reaction anymore. cos they're tired of hoo-haing...teehee

*thank god*...

bot a cap. seem to b very interested in these caps after wearing one last week.

Image hosted by
this is bubble. a gift from the gals last year. named it cos jo's was mamat. so had to name mine. :)

Image hosted by
another angle of looks like...a duck. shouldn't have bot blue. i couldn't think of a right outfit to go with it. sighs...nvm. i still love it!

Image hosted by
closer shot...

can't seem to find 'win a date with tad hamilton' anywhere. not even tower records. they had a copy. but the workers couldn't find it...:(

TOPHER GRACE IS SO DAMN HOT!!! he's gonna play Venom in the coming Spiderman. CAN"T WAIT!


went to madam kwan with parents for lunch. the food was awesome. din take the assam laksa thou it's supposed to be heavenly. i just don't like the genuine penang assam laksa cos they have loads of 'rubbish' in it. had cantonese noodles and sky juice. being a good gal like i've always been...the juices were way too expensive and not attractive at all. or i would have ordered. :)

pleasured myself in toy's r us which was just beside mdm. kwan's. saw many many ponies. cute and colorful. and bananas-in-pyjamas. told nat to get me one for xmas. HOHOHO!!!

don't you feel so energetic when u hear the song playing now with the bananas dancing along?
i'm getting addicted to bananas. SAVE ME!!!
*can't hear the song? wait a while yah*

Saturday, October 22, 2005


linda was telling me how much she wanted to come back and then get drunk together.

i don't know my limit...yet. but i really dun wanna get all drunk and my friends who are equally as drunk to fetch me a bucket while i puke my all over the ground...instead of the bucket. it doesn't even sound happy!

so we came out with a solution. buy loads of liquor, and sip every bottle till we find ourselves seeing fairies...then we'll stop...that's if we can still control our minds to hold back our hands from grabbing the bottle and doing the 'bottoms up' thing. TEEHEE!!!

The Daiquiri--> rum and lime juice *sounds damn good*
Cuba Libra--> rum, coke, fresh lime and crushed ice (and invented in pre-Castro days) *i wan it now!*
German 'Pharisee'--> rum, hot coffee, and brown sugar, mixed then topped with thick cream *sounds damn fat wei*

The Germans also used rum as the preserving spirit for 'Rumtopf', bottled seasonal fruits eaten at Christmas.

sounds damn fucking good rite?

so suddenly i'm wishing linda was right here so we could dip ourselves in it. and not to forget...the although we had a good time laffing out asses out when she started throwing up and i ran away for linda to take care of her...pfft!

remember pirates of the carribean? awesome movie.
if i were marooned on a god forsaken spit of island with loads of rum on it, i guess...i won't mind staying a night there. ONLY ONE! after all, they had sandy beaches and crystal clear water, with no snakes and any binatang buas. hehe...binatang buas sounds so damn cute! mite be caused by the exhaustion...

liquor is fattening!! i can't afford to be...*sobs*

Thursday, October 20, 2005


the weather's real bad.

the strings of bad news are becoming worse.

i'm bored.

reading a really funny post by someone called aaron. got it from joyce's blog. 2 posts in fact.
one about NS and another about HARRY POTTER BEING GAY. got ur attention hor! it's funny la. so dun get all fused after reading cos it's just some kinda joke. but it's really funny.

Get a Laugh!!

Monday, October 17, 2005

jolly good nite

went for a bday party last sat.
it wasn't such a blast.
i ate quite a lot...drank a can of beer and everyone ended up in my house for a night.

went for sound of thunder on sunday with elaine. it was not bad. besides the really bad cg. it could've been better. cos the lead actor, edward burns...WAS FREAKING HOT!!!
urgh...he looked a bit like ben affleck which was a really big turn-off but then...after 1 1/2 hours, he looked way better la!!! hahahah

Image hosted by
me, steph and yinng. i was in a high mood to take pix. so i took many bozo pix and i haven't received them yet. hope i dun look more monkey than this...*fingers crossed* ;)

Friday, October 14, 2005


i was pestered into writing a post that demands me to speak in a proper and yet demanding way.

i have been reminded since young that good english requires neither too bombastic nor flowery words but just plain sentences that gets straight to the point and seizes the understanding of the reader himself.

texts from secondary books never were challenging to me. they were simple, direct and the featured stories were what i thought to only attract students of primary schools with a better command in english compared to those their age.

i was totally absurd. it occured to me when i wrote my fanfiction back in form 5, that readers are not concerned about how extravagant the language is. the essence of the story is the most important. why say 'ur magnificent attitude brings shine to ur outlook' when u can say...'u're beautiful'.

i have read articles and blogs that require me to hold a dictionary in hand in order to understand the contents...what more when the vocabulary is stupendous and the grammar is downright rotten. it's so unnatural.

so i say...keep it simple. we won't adore you cos u're speaking from the dictionary.


*mahai*. what's the hoopla all about.

i don't mean to critisize. i am ranked baddie no.1 by linda. she forced me into writing this post. ;)

talking about simple english, the content above the ---line--- is utterly dim-witted la k? i'm just trying to write something correctly and it took me some time to get my english back. i'm not disapproving. it's just something that linda and i have been toking about since we read an 'article'...

non-words are still on top of my list...can't leave without them.

re-speaking about my fanfic...interested?! try correcting my vocab. i WAS speaking from the dic!! shallow me...
Beyond Boundaries

Wednesday, October 12, 2005


i stole it...dun ask me where

took me a whole day to change it. i'm not doing anything more like that...time consuming wei!

and the worst is, i can't type chinese in this. u've got to click on 'post a comment' to SEE the comments cos i'm too lazy to link the both together, and the video is way too big for the sidebar.

so i'd have to link the video here instead. NJOY!

i love aerosmith

i love aerosmith

i love the song below...i love the song below...i love the song below
sumbody...sing me the song!

i love the videoclip

i'll keep myself at the pool at the time being cos my legs are still fucking hurting. and my whole family is still laffing at how i humiliated myself during the camp. thank god i'm either walking too before or too bhind him. OR ELSE...malu giler.

***p.s- i'm keeping myself at the pool so i can still fit into the bajus i bot today as time passes...HAHAHAHAH!!!

Monday, October 10, 2005

i'm brown, bruised and i have 3 punctured wounds

taman negara was awe...ful

ok...1/2 awesome and 1/2 aweful la k? so it's AWE-FUL...

it's actually a once in a lifetime xperience cos i promised myself i'd nvr get my ass back into the jungle, up to the waterfall anymore. UNLESS they provide a helicopter...or else...ptah!!

Image hosted by
Image hosted by
this is the stream...i used my bestest photography skills to take d...not bad wert...HAHAHA

7/10- left midvalley where we gathered at approximately 8.10pm
- had quite a long and monotonous journey(but i didn't mind cos i like sitting in buses and i like long
journeys! heh)
- reached the head office of taman negara at 11+
(supposed to travel in jeeps into the jungle then but because we were told it's the season where
elephants are active so 40 persons were stuck in the small small office and we took a night there.
*the active elephant season means they walk around looking for food at night. not the mating season...;)
- up by 5+...packed and left the headquarters at 7+. sat bhind a STORM. the jouney in was wonderful
until the tarred road ended. we bounced out way in...
- took us about an hour + to reach the camp site. it was freaking beautiful.
- got our huts, changed, jumped into the water and swam, did tubing and yei yin and i rowed our boats
out of the route and we ended up far away and needed someone to pull us back. *smiles shyly)
(tubing was good. walked up about 5 minutes up to the mainstream and we were swept down. the rocks
were terrible. nat fell down, hurt her shin and yin's tube overturned. i reached the base first, thou
didn't know how i managed. and it seems there were water snakes in the stream. so i was obviously
freaked out when i was pushed so fast down.
- had lunch...good meal. rice, curry chicken and potatoes. some malay mmu students who followed the
trip were there just to cook for us. kesian them wei. puasaing and the food smelled damn good.)
- changed. waited for jungle trekking.
NO GOOD! started raining. (i was kinda glad. yin and i were obviously too tired after tubing. returned to
our huts and slept like babis.)
- woke up at 7+. bathed. NEARLY DIED OF HYPOTHERMIA. the water numbed my brain. took 5 mins
and i left the toilet...shivering.
- dinner. FUH! fried rice, fried chicken, potato salad, watermelon and honeydew. ate onli a helping each
except for the fruits thou it tasted really good.
- went night walking. we were supposed to walk into the jungle holding a small torchlight each. and
because it rained in the afternoon, i expected leeches to be everywhere. i wished i was right at home
- walking 1/2way, my legs did not stop moving thou everyone halted to check out the glowing
mushrooms and leaves(they're just normal kulat but they glowed). we had to off our torches to see them
glow. i could not see my hands. yin was bside me...she wasn't at first. sum1 hot was bhind me but i was
too shy to hug him so i shoved him aside and rushed to yin. and thank god he had a torch that
was bright enuff to light up my whole house or i would have fallen into the pit!...SWEET WEI!!! anyway,
the leaves really glowed and we 'wow'ed like monkeys!
- some went frog hunting some went back to the base. i went back of course. snakes eat frogs. catch
frogs=see snakes...HELL NO!
- masuk tandas b4 i mandi. saw some HUGE HUGE ants. i tot those ants wouldn't die so easily. to prove the
statement rite, i stepped on it. it crashed. I BLURTED SORRY TO THE ANT SO FAST and aunty beside me
heard it. she must be thinking i'm so tired i'm hallucinating. anyway, i starting minding my own business
feeling completely bad at what i did and before even finishing my thoughts, 'BLOOMP!' specs fell
into the freaking cubicle. fuck wei. yin got me a branch, i straighten the specs in the bowl and
plunged my hand in. almost died...
- slept at 11.52. quite comfortable until i saw a huge rat hanging on the roof. i couldn't care less...nothing
would be worst than sticking ur hand into the toilet bowl. :"(

8/10- woke up at 6+. din change at all. wore tracks, south park tee, long long socks and sports shoes.
- breakfast at 7.20. bbq roti with tuna, sayur and some tomatoes. SEDAP GILER! had chrysanthemum tea
(they threw real bunga kekwa to make the drink...good!)
- warm up. briefing(the leader was teaching us wat to do if we bump into tigers. but everyone took it as
as a joke so literally no one was really listening. hehe
- started out jouney at 8+.
- the journey was ardous. i got my first leech at my finger just after 5 mins of walking. the road was
slippery, tough cos it was uphill all the way and we hiked for 2 1/2 hours b4 we reached the peak. THE
- it had a picturesque scene. took loads of pix b4 we jumped into the water and swam among the ikan-
ikan. we drank the water also. the E-COLI thing didn't come thru our minds so were gulped down
happily. it was fresh!(forget about the fish. when u have no more water left, even drain water would b
- sunned myself to dry wat i was wearing, wore my socks that i removed b4 i jumped into the water oni to
realize there was a big patch of blood at the ankle area. a blady leech must have enjoyed itself while i
hiking up. damn.
- the journey back was no joke. i slipped, tripped on roots and fell while going downhill cos there were no
grip on my shoes. couldn't really control my legs and i could barely think properly. i was hungy, tired
and breathless.
- hung on...continued walking until finally reaching the base at 2+. could no long jalan. legs were out of
control, i was so hungry i could eat a babi hutan without sharing with anyone. i finished the sneakers
nat brot there in 3 bites and poured hot chrysanthemum without hesitation.

Image hosted by
damn tired...but when u reach the place, it's all worth it.

*unless i have a helicopter or someone is willing to piggyback me*

- yin and i decided to jump into the stream one more time b4 makan cos we were fucking tired and hot.
removed my socks. saw another punctured hole at the other ankle. fuck the leeches.
- ate like a pig...chicken rice and soup.
- the male toilet. it's a fact, women tend to bathe longer. yin and i got ourself a bathroom each
and we kept as quiet as possible to avoid freaking out the men.
- packed, took a group shot and left.
- had coconuts b4 leaving the orang asli settlement. left johor...almost 5pm.

- the leeches were disgusting but it seems it tastes really good when u fry them. so after kenaing at both my ankles, i don't find them that teruk anymore. but i still dislike them.
- the journey up to the waterfall was a nightmare. even today when i think of it, i still shiver. i'm left with muscle aches all over my body including my hair, a purple toe, thorns all over my fingers due to the fall while hiking up and i can feel my body rocking once in a while due to...watever that caused it!!!

plus point:
- it was a good experience. the last 2 camps i went to didn't need me to attend jungle trekking cos...i didn't wan to go then. but it definitely wasn't even 1/4 of this. so i'm glad i completed it.
- tried many activities unavailable in cities. the air was fresh, the waterfall was indeed breathtaking, the ppl were nice and the food was...good. HAHA
- i lost a little weight(MUAHAHAH), i'm darker and the fresh water helps in pimples. MUAHAHA

and the best is still...

i met someone really hot. as in...HOT!
had a nice time...
thou i'm tired...
in pain...
and...i like it.

Image hosted by
whoever u think i'll think is leng chai...he's hot giler! hahahahahah

more pix at my multiply...lazy to link. scroll down la...

Wednesday, October 5, 2005

Tmn Negara...I Is Coming

can't believe i'm going for a camp this coming saturday.

can't believe after form 5 i'm still doing stuff like that.

can't believe i'm giving up my lovely room, my lovely computer and my lovely bed for a 'chalet', leeches and sleeping bag...


2 nights, 3 days...i hope i njoy it. the last time i went for a camp was like...form 4?
and i had the worst days then...snakes, maggi mee w/o soup(*mahai* the officers take our soup powder and we take the mee onli)...N WE CAMPED IN A SWAMP!
i shall elaborate on the camp later...let's see what i shall be expecting this coming weekend!!

Image hosted by
I dunno how to see the map la of course. i don't even know which part of the map i'd b going. i dun need to know. cos a lorry will b bringing us how they fetch pigs to the market in the morning...WEEEE!!!

Image hosted by
-See the activities? these are just a few...there is also flying fox, jungle tracking, mushroom seeing(it seems the doong goos glow in the dark)...
-The waterfall looks damn refreshing. but then my imagination starts running wild.
-The chalet looks good rite? wait till u see the inside...i lost the pic. shall post it up after i come back. hope it doesn't rain. cos everything hiding between the rooftop and the ceiling will fall into the chalet...*yey*

My imagination's running wild...anyone watched 'Anaconda'?

i'm rafting 1/2way and i get stuck at the side of the waterfall and everyone has already flowed with the stream. and it's usually at this moments, the fucking big animal will appear.
Can't imagine? Check out the picture below.
Image hosted by


i hope***
1) i dun step onto traps cos we're living near Orang Asli's. u 'the beach'? they set a hole and they have sharp bamboos in the hole...FUH!
2) i dun see any snakes...dun care green, red, white...i dun wanna see. and i have a feeling the more u dun wanna see, the more u'll see. both camps i went during school were infested with snake memories...HOW SWEET!
3) i can lose weight there...*TWEET!*